Staff List

 Name Voicemail Email
Principal 
Christian Kingsbury 303-982-5162    [email protected]
Assistant Principals
Shannon Schneider 303-982-6558  [email protected]
Laura Van Wagener 303-982-8641  [email protected] 
Dean
Aryn Campbell 303-982-4577  [email protected]
English Language Development
Shelby Perez, Elementary 303-982-9446  [email protected]
Shawna Hettich, Middle School 303-982-8645 [email protected]
Graciela McCullough, Tutor    [email protected]
Counselors 
Amber Diederich, SELS 303-982-8683 [email protected] 
Leslie Mecca 303-982-8674  [email protected]
Leslie Scully 303-982-2984  [email protected] 
Secretaries 
Catherine Bryant, Registrar 303-982-8320 [email protected] 
Marcie Fritchie,
Financial
303-982-8830  [email protected]
Debby Johnson, Principal's 303-982-8680
[email protected]
Library
Andrea Klemme
303-982-8583  [email protected] 
Health Room
Renee Ainslie, RN
720-618-8510  [email protected] 
Jordan Secrest 303-982-2180  [email protected] 
 Kindergarten
Carol Foltz 303-982-8826  [email protected] 
Andrea Kerl 303-982-5894  [email protected]
Jeanine Mong 303-982-8714  [email protected] 
Liz Rose 303-982-8671  [email protected]
Tiffany Swanson  303-982-8675  [email protected]
1st Grade
Tina Anderson  303-982-8679  [email protected]
Diane Belter 303-982-3973  [email protected]
Kristine Ebert 303-982-9356  [email protected]  
Michele Garver 303-982-8720 [email protected]
Sara Manuello 303-982-4814   [email protected]
2nd Grade 
Rachel Eisenbraun 303-982-8678  [email protected]
Melissa Lozano 303-982-9725 [email protected] 
Jennifer Moje 303-982-8697  [email protected]
Taylor Poste 303-982-8660  [email protected] 
Melanie Waters 303-982-9036  [email protected]
 3rd Grade
Melissa Denison 303-982-1175 [email protected] 
Meagon Perius  303-982-8357  [email protected]
Kim Peterson 303-982-8665  [email protected]
Julie Strock 303-982-8576 [email protected] 
Soterri Umin 303-982-8651 [email protected] 
 4th Grade
Susan Amundson  303-982-7801  [email protected]
Suzy Cook 303-982-8696  [email protected] 
Allie Elrick 303-982-3564 [email protected] 
Kenny Haines  303-982-8694 [email protected] 
Jaclyn Olson 303-982-8731  [email protected]
 5th Grade
Whitney Akin 303-982-8637 [email protected] 
Gene Anderson 303-982-8672  [email protected] 
Kathryn Rotellini 303-982-7982   [email protected]
Anne Schwein 303-982-8754  [email protected] 
Vickey Varney 303-982-3924  [email protected]
 6th Grade
Brianna Atomode, Science 303-982-7937  [email protected]
Mitch Elrick, Social Studies 303-982-8695  [email protected]
Stephanie Feinstein, Reading 303-982-8687 [email protected] 
Jenifer Ritzke, Math 303-982-6186 [email protected] 
 Laura Stadele, English 303-982-3085  [email protected] 
7th Grade 
Heather Bureau, ELA 303-982-8655 [email protected] 
Danny Dunn, Science 303-982-3138  [email protected] 
Sara Kendrick, Math 303-982-8639 [email protected] 
Jessie Williams, Geography 303-982-3985  [email protected] 
Jamie Wilton, ELA 303-982-9121  [email protected] 
8th Grade 
Michelle Colby, History 303-982-8681  [email protected]
Rachel Farris, ELA 303-982-3082 [email protected] 
Terry Nonnemacher, Science 303-982-8713   [email protected]
Lindsey Stegeman, Spanish 303-982-3691  [email protected]
Tori Wegener, Math 303-982-8686  [email protected] 
 Learning Specialists
Mallory Dvorscak 303-982-8684   [email protected] 
Kathy Ledger 303-982-8657 [email protected] 
Tamara Mowry 303-982-8664 [email protected] 
Kayla Rice 303-982- [email protected] 
 SERS Team
Michelle Auer, OT 303-982-0945 [email protected] 
Amita Chugh, Psychologist 303-982-3999 [email protected] 
Jessica Garcia, Hearing 303-982-5806  [email protected]
Heather Gradisek, Audiologist 303-982-8964   [email protected]
Tori Horstmann, Speech & Language 303-982-5674  [email protected]
Tami Motherway, Social Worker 303-982-8635 [email protected] 
Jenna Schuetzle, PT   [email protected] 
Roberta Wiedemeyer, Vision 303-982-2981 [email protected] 
 Art
Keith McConnell 303-982-4764  [email protected]
Crow Medina  303-982-2197   [email protected]
Music 
Traciann Heisler 303-982-2167  [email protected]
Gregory Hooper 303-982-4010   [email protected]
Chris Hunt  303-982-8061  [email protected]
Kirstin Miller  303-982-0556    [email protected]
 Physical Education
Kevin Taft  303-982-9286 [email protected] 
Megan Stenbeck 303-982-8279  [email protected]
 Facility Manager
Joey Grosso 303-982-8689 Joseph.Grosso@jeffco.k12.co.us
 Technology Support 
Vora Johnson 303-982-6424  [email protected]
 Cafeteria 
Stacey Gibson 303-982-8700  [email protected]
 Paraprofessionals
Sharmila Ahmad Debby Blanchard   Wendy Buchli
Dallas Collins  Donna Hines  Whitney Mason
Jessica Miller Kathy Miller   Janet Olmstead
Liane Padon
Tracy Ramer
Jared Smith
Judy Smith  Kris Stirewalt Melissa Summers
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.